Student Services — undergraduate

We're here to help!

Polytechnic campus
Tempe campus
West campus

Undergraduate Student Services campus locations

Polytechnic campus

Office of Student Services
7271 E Sonoran Arroyo Mall
Santa Catalina Hall
Room 331  [ map]
Mesa, AZ 85212

Tempe campus

Office of Student Services
PO Box 871211
Farmer Education Building
Room 118   [map]
Tempe, AZ 85287

West campus

Office of Student Services
PO Box 37100
Faculty Administration Building
2nd floor   [map]
Phoenix, AZ 85069


Name Title Campus Advising Area
Erica Mitchell Executive Director    
Becca Salay Associate Director    
Valerie Shipp Manager, Retention & Engagement    
Hannah Lee Student Support Specialist Tempe Admin to the Executive Director of Academic Services
Shelby Lemmon Student Support Specialist, Student Engagement Tempe
Charleen Jacobson Student Support Coordinator All campuses Scholarships and Financial Literacy
Carrie Sprayberry Admission Specialist, Sr. Tempe Operations Team/Term 5 Progression
Cristina Hansen Academic Success Specialist Tempe Early Childhood and Special Education
Jody Gordon Academic Success Specialist Tempe Early Childhood and Special Education
Jennifer Centner Academic Success Supervisor West Educational Studies (online or on-campus), Elementary Education
Raquel Fong Academic Success Supervisor Tempe Educational Studies  (online or on-campus)
Suzann Lebda Academic Success Specialist Tempe Elementary Education (all concentrations)
Leslie Namerow Academic Advisor, Sr. Tempe Elementary Education (all concentrations)
Paula Guzman Academic Success Specialist West Special Education, Elementary Education and Educational Studies (online and on campus)
Bridget Daniels Academic Success Coordinator Polytechnic All majors
Terri Mahaffey Student Support Specialist Polytechnic Front desk
Jacqueline Benhoff Administrative Assistant Tempe Front desk
Leslye Norman Administrative Assistant West Front desk
Christopher Carabajal Academic Advisor, Sr. Tempe Secondary Education (all subjects)
Wendy Jabbour Academic Success Coordinator Tempe Non-BAE programs and the Secondary Education certificate
Jason Benoit Academic Success Specialist Tempe Secondary Education (all subjects)
Jeff Tellin Financial Literacy Coordinator All Campuses Scholarships and Financial Literacy
Christopher Watts Retention Coordinator Tempe  
Scott Rakow Retention Specialist West  
Fred Miller Academic Success Specialist West Secondary Education (all areas)
Neil Gregerson Retention Specialist Polytechnic  

student group

student group

student group

Quick links

Accuplacer/University Testing Services
Career Services
Counseling and consultation
Financial aid
Math placement test
Math tutoring center
Student success centers
Transfer Credit Guide
Transportation options for field placements and student teaching
Tutoring and academic success workshops